Log in
Search
Latest topics
Top posters
Nightmare (89) | ||||
Serlie (69) | ||||
a1rsupreme (23) | ||||
PyroManiac (8) | ||||
kimerajamm (3) | ||||
LeeRain (3) | ||||
drea_girl (2) | ||||
Alastor Darke (1) | ||||
the beast (1) | ||||
scorpion (1) |
> What is your top 10 favorite movies?
3 posters
Page 1 of 1
> What is your top 10 favorite movies?
1. Alpha Dog
2. The Usual Suspects
3. Reservoir Dogs
4. Shutter Island
5. Gran Torino
6. Slumdog Millionaire
7. Casino
8. Terminator 2
9. Black Hawk Down
10. Stand By Me
and you
.
2. The Usual Suspects
3. Reservoir Dogs
4. Shutter Island
5. Gran Torino
6. Slumdog Millionaire
7. Casino
8. Terminator 2
9. Black Hawk Down
10. Stand By Me
and you
.
kimerajamm- Member
- Posts : 3
Reputation : 0
Join date : 2010-08-08
Re: > What is your top 10 favorite movies?
This is actually a hard question! I don't watch movies much but...
1 ) Stardust
2 ) August Rush
3 ) Inkheart
4 ) The day after tomorrow
5 ) Sherlock Holmes (2009)
6 ) Night at the Museum
7 ) National Treasure
8 ) Shaun of the Dead
9 ) Golden Compass (though I prefer the original book)
10) Pride and Prejudice (random I know, but I do like the book)
... that's for NON-ANIMATED films. Anime films are hard to decide and animation in general is easy
1 ) Stardust
2 ) August Rush
3 ) Inkheart
4 ) The day after tomorrow
5 ) Sherlock Holmes (2009)
6 ) Night at the Museum
7 ) National Treasure
8 ) Shaun of the Dead
9 ) Golden Compass (though I prefer the original book)
10) Pride and Prejudice (random I know, but I do like the book)
... that's for NON-ANIMATED films. Anime films are hard to decide and animation in general is easy
Last edited by Serlie on Mon Aug 09, 2010 3:36 am; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : removed smiley from 8)
Serlie- Gamer Admin
- Posts : 69
Reputation : 21
Join date : 2009-04-23
Location : Unknown
Re: > What is your top 10 favorite movies?
1)Blade
2)Karate Kid
3)Robocop
4)3 Ninja Kids
5)Avatar
6)Amarican Pie
7)Camp Rock
8)Air Bud
9)Daddy Day Care
10)Step Up
XD thts all of em XD i had trouble chooseing them lol XD
2)Karate Kid
3)Robocop
4)3 Ninja Kids
5)Avatar
6)Amarican Pie
7)Camp Rock
8)Air Bud
9)Daddy Day Care
10)Step Up
XD thts all of em XD i had trouble chooseing them lol XD
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Fri Dec 17, 2010 8:23 am by Serlie
» SGG Signiture
Fri Nov 26, 2010 5:24 pm by Nightmare
» Lunar: Silver Star Harmony
Thu Sep 23, 2010 1:36 pm by Serlie
» Game Projects
Wed Sep 22, 2010 2:04 pm by Nightmare
» Game Projects
Wed Sep 22, 2010 1:54 pm by Nightmare
» Game Previews
Wed Sep 22, 2010 1:51 pm by Nightmare
» My YouTube Account
Tue Aug 31, 2010 12:57 pm by PyroManiac
» 3 Word story
Tue Aug 31, 2010 12:53 pm by PyroManiac
» Nightmare's riddles
Tue Aug 31, 2010 12:35 pm by Nightmare
» > What is your top 10 favorite movies?
Mon Aug 09, 2010 11:54 am by Nightmare